ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC PERU - IMO 9210323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:BBC PERUAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9210323Hits:511
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC PERU, 29.05.2010
Inbound Port of Hamburg Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9210323
Name of ship : BBC PERU
Gross tonnage : 6204
DWT : 8760
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

Length: 107.75
Breadth: 18.20
Draught: 8.00

Grain 10,400
TEU: 377
FS Ice Class 1A

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Carrier
IMO:9210323
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304215000
Callsign:V2AK1
Former name(s):
- Bbc Peru (Until 2011 May 15)
- Atlantic Carrier (Until 2000 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,644 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°28’54.37” N, 14°11’25.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 155° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Rejika
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
20:22:19 UTC
Last update:
27 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 12:00:23 UTCTaicang
2017 September 21st, 20:22:19 UTCRejika
2017 September 20th, 21:45:45 UTCKoper
2017 September 19th, 04:00:34 UTCBar
2017 September 3rd, 06:00:39 UTCRades
2017 August 14th, 05:00:35 UTCVarberg
2017 August 11th, 11:00:28 UTCEmden
2017 August 10th, 00:00:56 UTCZeebrugge
2017 August 9th, 04:00:39 UTCFelixstowe
2017 June 28th, 06:00:23 UTCSg Sin Pgbg
More Of This Ship
Bow Diamond
© Frits Olinga
Bow Diamond
© Frits Olinga
BOW DIAMOND
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!