ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOW DE RICH - IMO 9279939

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:BOW DE RICHAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9279939Hits:656
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Departing Brisbane on 18.09.2005.

  Built: 2003
   GRT: 6861
Vessel Identification
Name:Doris Ruby
IMO:9279939
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477405000
Callsign:VRYS6
Former name(s):
- Bow De Rich (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,861 tons
Summer DWT:12,451 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°39’24.18” N, 119°57’1.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 7° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
16:10:06 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 30th, 07:00:32 UTCAu Phe
2017 December 30th, 05:00:48 UTCTw Khh
2017 December 13th, 22:00:37 UTCAu Bne
2017 December 7th, 01:00:36 UTCAu Btb
2017 November 30th, 13:30:34 UTCNz Blu
2017 October 30th, 21:00:05 UTCJp Yok Off
2017 October 10th, 16:00:44 UTCAu Btb
2017 October 7th, 00:50:40 UTCAu Bne
2017 August 14th, 13:00:21 UTCCn Wnz
2017 August 12th, 02:00:20 UTCTw Khh
More Of This Ship
Doris Ruby
© Cody Williams
DORIS RUBY
© John Wilson
DORIS RUBY
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 18, 2005 13:53 (12 years ago)
Sinisa great photo with excellent colours.very clear.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!