ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER SMART - IMO 9300403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:EVER SMARTAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9300403Hits:476
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
EVER SMART, 29.05.2010
Outbound Port of Hamburg Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9300403
Name of ship : EVER SMART
Gross tonnage : 75246
DWT : 78716
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : United Kingdom

Length: 299.99
Breadth: 42.80
Draught: 14.20

TEU: 7,030
Post Panamax

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Smart
IMO:9300403
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235010450
Callsign:MLBD9
Former name(s):
- Hatsu Smart (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,246 tons
Summer DWT:78,716 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°30’52.62” N, 126°14’41.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 270° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:31st Aug 2017
08:00:49 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 12th, 04:20:19 UTCDalian
2017 August 9th, 21:00:46 UTCLos Angeles
2017 July 25th, 22:30:17 UTCKaoshiung
2017 July 6th, 01:00:14 UTCTacoma U.s.a
2017 July 2nd, 15:00:15 UTCOakland
2017 June 28th, 14:30:17 UTCLos Angeles
2017 June 10th, 09:00:14 UTCYantian
2017 May 24th, 16:00:03 UTCTacoma
2017 May 21st, 04:00:18 UTCOakland
2017 May 17th, 06:00:21 UTCLos Angeles
More Of This Ship
EVER SMART
© lappino
EVER SMART
© PHa
EVER SMART
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!