ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMADEA - IMO 8913162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:AMADEAAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:8913162Hits:488
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
AMADEA, 29.05.2010
Outbound Port of Hamburg Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 8913162
Name of ship : AMADEA
Gross tonnage : 28856
DWT : 2248
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Bahamas

Length: 190.00
Breadth: 24.70
Draught: 6.61

Passengers cabins 292 berths 604

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadea
IMO:8913162
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308445000
Callsign:C6VE9
Former name(s):
- Asuka (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:29,008 tons
Summer DWT:3,938 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°30’56.04” N, 56°45’20.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 218° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Om Opq
Arrival:11th Apr 2018
03:00:41 UTC
Last update:
9 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 03:30:31 UTCEg Ssh
2018 April 19th, 05:00:53 UTCJo Aqj
2018 April 11th, 03:00:41 UTCOm Opq
2018 April 8th, 03:30:40 UTCQa Doh
2018 April 7th, 02:15:40 UTCAe Mzd
2018 April 4th, 07:15:33 UTCAe Pra
2018 March 13th, 22:30:24 UTCVn Vut
2018 March 12th, 00:01:15 UTCVn Dad
2018 March 7th, 22:30:27 UTCHk Hkg
2018 March 5th, 21:30:44 UTCJp Isg
More Of This Ship
AMADEA
© Gerolf Drebes
AMADEA
© Robbie Cox
AMADEA
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!