ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMADEA - IMO 8913162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:AMADEAAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:8913162Hits:659
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
AMADEA, 29.05.2010
Outbound Port of Hamburg Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 8913162
Name of ship : AMADEA
Gross tonnage : 28856
DWT : 2248
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Bahamas

Length: 190.00
Breadth: 24.70
Draught: 6.61

Passengers cabins 292 berths 604

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadea
IMO:8913162
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308445000
Callsign:C6VE9
Former name(s):
- Asuka (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:29,008 tons
Summer DWT:3,938 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°7’12.65” N, 28°15’16.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 110° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
04:30:54 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 04:30:54 UTCRu Led
2018 August 14th, 08:00:54 UTCFi Hel
2018 August 12th, 07:00:39 UTCVisby
2018 August 11th, 05:00:42 UTCRonne
2018 August 10th, 03:00:23 UTCWismar
2018 August 9th, 11:00:16 UTCDe Eck
2018 August 8th, 03:00:21 UTCDe Brv
2018 August 7th, 04:30:16 UTCNo Lnd
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:36 UTCNo Tos
2018 July 29th, 12:00:17 UTCNo Gnr
More Of This Ship
AMADEA
© roar jensen
AMADEA
© roar jensen
AMADEA
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!