ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUSAN K - IMO 9344370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:SUSAN KAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9344370Hits:1,823
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
31.05.10 Papenburg. Flag ATG / St. John's. Built 2007 (Keellaying already 2004) / Rousse Industry A.D., Ruse (Bulgaria) Ex Sonja.
GT 3642 tdw 4464 TEU 267 L 100,71 B 15,2 D 5,63 Propulsion 1 x MaK 8 M 25 2400 kw / 750 rpm CPP / 185 rpm speed 12 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Susan K
IMO:9344370
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305089000
Callsign:V2CR8
Former name(s):
- Sonja (Until 2012 Aug)
- Susan K (Until 2012 Aug 29)
- Sonja (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,642 tons
Summer DWT:4,464 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°3’43.2” S, 153°40’50.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 34° (39°)
Destination:
Location:New Castle
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
05:00:24 UTC
Last update:
5 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 05:00:24 UTCNew Castle
2017 September 23rd, 07:00:37 UTCCairns
2017 September 17th, 07:00:01 UTCNewcastle
2017 August 31st, 20:00:16 UTCCairns
2017 August 24th, 09:00:01 UTCNew Castle
2017 August 7th, 19:00:13 UTCCairns
2017 August 1st, 07:00:51 UTCNew Castle
2017 July 15th, 15:00:03 UTCCairns
2017 July 8th, 12:00:25 UTCNewcastle
2017 May 30th, 08:00:51 UTCCairns
More Of This Ship
SONJA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
SONJA
© BR_Reef
SONJA
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!