ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCALA - IMO 9032068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:OCALAAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9032068Hits:667
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Antwerp / 30th of May 2010
Length Overall 186.60 m
Breadth Moulded 25.0 m
Draught 7.90 m
Depth 14.40 m
Gross 18,813
Net 9,520
Deadweight 28,960
Year of Build 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Abm Challenger
IMO:9032068
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312673000
Callsign:V3UJ6
Former name(s):
- Ocala (Until 2013 Dec)
- Leo T (Until 2004 Aug)
- Santa Maria (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,813 tons
Summer DWT:28,960 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCALA
© Aleksi Lindström
OCALA
© Aleksi Lindström
OCALA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Alec Sansen on Jun 02, 2010 20:09 (7 years ago)
Hi Gabriel ,

many thanks for your comment !

Best regards
Alec
Gabriel Bedo on Jun 02, 2010 19:35 (7 years ago)
Very nice shot Alec !
Regards;
Gabriel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!