ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC SPIRIT - IMO 9088263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HANSEATIC SPIRITAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9088263Hits:521
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 12-5-'08

Name of ship : HANSEATIC SPIRIT (since 01-07-2004)
Call Sign : V2OT2
MMSI : 304691000
Gross tonnage : 2650 (during 1994)
DWT : 4200
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-05-1994)
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-07-2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic Spirit
IMO:9088263
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304691000
Callsign:V2OT2
Former name(s):
- Gerarda (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,650 tons
Summer DWT:4,256 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°0’23.42” N, 26°8’58.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 71° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir
Arrival:20th Jun 2017
06:00:51 UTC
Last update:
4 months 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 20th, 06:00:51 UTCIzmir
2017 June 7th, 08:00:04 UTCBilbao
2017 June 1st, 08:00:04 UTCRostock
2017 May 27th, 12:00:22 UTCTo Order
2017 May 25th, 06:00:52 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 17th, 17:00:05 UTCOxeloesund
2017 May 14th, 12:00:32 UTCAalborg
2017 May 7th, 04:00:30 UTCLe Legue
2017 May 5th, 13:00:53 UTCTo Order
2017 May 3rd, 01:00:42 UTCChatham
More Of This Ship
GERARDA
© Leo Johannes
NS SPIRIT
© Giwrgos Mertis
NS SPIRIT
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!