ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC STAR - IMO 8513326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HANSEATIC STARAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:8513326Hits:1,372
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Europoort 22-9-'08

Name of ship : HANSEATIC STAR (since 01-06-2001)
Call Sign : ZDFK8
MMSI : 236111149
Gross tonnage : 1590 (since 01-08-1995)
DWT : 1738
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1985)
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Gibraltar (since 01-10-2002)
Vessel Identification
Name:Vangsnes
IMO:8513326
Former name(s):
- Hanseatic Star (Until 2010 Aug)
- Pamela (Until 2001 Jun)
- Boberg (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,590 tons
Summer DWT:1,738 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Boberg
© simonwp
HANSEATIC STAR
© Frits Olinga
HANSEATIC STAR
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!