ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAPPY FELLOW - IMO 9005481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HAPPY FELLOWAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9005481Hits:416
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Flushing 27-7-'08

Name of ship : HAPPY FELLOW (since 01-06-1995)
Call Sign : 2CIV5
MMSI : 235073614
Gross tonnage : 3703 (since 01-08-2008)
DWT : 4437
Type of ship : LPG Tanker (during 1992)
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Isle of Man (since 01-07-2009)
Vessel Identification
Name:Happy Fellow
IMO:9005481
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235073614
Callsign:2CIV5
Former name(s):
- Sunny Fellow (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,703 tons
Summer DWT:4,444 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAPPY FELLOW
© Malcolm Cranfield
Happy Fellow
© Hannes van Rijn
HAPPY FELLOW
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!