ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOW DE RICH - IMO 9279939

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:BOW DE RICHAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9279939Hits:611
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Departing Brisbane on 18.09.2005.

    Built: 2003
     GRT: 6861
Vessel Identification
Name:Doris Ruby
IMO:9279939
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477405000
Callsign:VRYS6
Former name(s):
- Bow De Rich (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,861 tons
Summer DWT:12,451 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Doris Ruby
© Cody Williams
DORIS RUBY
© John Wilson
DORIS RUBY
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!