ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Harmonic Progress - IMO 8501684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Harmonic ProgressAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:8501684Hits:1,197
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 3-8-'08

Renamed : MEGA PROGRESS (since 01-11-2008)
Call Sign : H3QC
MMSI : 353551000
Gross tonnage : 36537 (during 1986)
DWT : 69561
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1986)
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Panama (since 01-03-2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mega Progress
IMO:8501684
Former name(s):
- Harmonic Progress (Until 2008 Nov)
- Nicholas Smile (Until 2004 Mar)
- Orange Phoenix (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,537 tons
Summer DWT:69,561 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Harmonic Progress
© Sergey Bykov
Harmonic Progress
© Sergey Bykov
Harmonic Progress
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,197 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!