ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HATSU EAGLE - IMO 9241310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HATSU EAGLEAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9241310Hits:769
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Europoort 22-1-'08

Renamed: EVER EAGLE (since 01-12-2008)
Call Sign : ZNZH6
MMSI : 235335000
Gross tonnage : 76067 (since 01-10-2001)
DWT : 75898
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2001)
Year of build : 2001
Flag : United Kingdom (during 2001)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Eagle
IMO:9241310
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235335000
Callsign:ZNZH6
Former name(s):
- Hatsu Eagle (Until 2008 Dec 21)
- Ever Eagle (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:76,067 tons
Summer DWT:75,898 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°49’54.48” N, 122°24’14.04” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 316° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Usoak>twtpe
Arrival:30th Oct 2018
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 10:30:08 UTCUslax>usoak
2018 August 26th, 21:30:56 UTCUslax
2018 August 26th, 21:30:35 UTCCnytn > Uslax
2018 August 10th, 04:00:55 UTCCnxmn > Hkhit
2018 August 8th, 03:00:55 UTCTwtpe>cnxmn
2018 August 6th, 11:00:53 UTCUsoak > Twtpe
2018 July 18th, 21:00:49 UTCUslax>usoak
2018 July 15th, 12:00:50 UTCCnytn>uslax
2018 June 29th, 06:00:56 UTCCnxsm > Cnshk
2018 June 27th, 11:00:57 UTCTwtpe > Cnxsm
More Of This Ship
EVER EAGLE
© Giwrgos Mertis
EVER EAGLE
© Giwrgos Mertis
EVER EAGLE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!