ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SARAH - IMO 9181675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:MSC SARAHAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9181675Hits:676
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kill van Kull NJ USA 05/28/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sarah
IMO:9181675
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229440000
Callsign:9HA3329
Former name(s):
- Saudi Yanbu (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,208 tons
Summer DWT:67,795 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°54’53.4” N, 12°32’54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.3kts, 285° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Gbfxt
Arrival:21st Dec 2017
04:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 21st, 04:00:29 UTCGbfxt
2017 December 4th, 06:00:35 UTCBeanr
2017 November 2nd, 06:00:12 UTCGbfxt
More Of This Ship
MSC SARAH
© SF-Images
MSC SARAH
© SF-Images
MSC SARAH
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!