ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGELINA - IMO 9218791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:ANGELINAAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9218791Hits:657
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
ANGELINA (ex MARIJEANNIE, as S.A. GLADIATOR) unloading coal from Nouadhibou in Trieste on 30.5.2010.
YOB:2001,DAEWOO SHIPBUILDING,Mokpo, S. Korea, Hull No.:1136
GT:40121
DWT:74540
LOA:225,00 m
Beam:32.26 m
Draught:14,12 m
Speed:14 kn
Flag:Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Angelina
IMO:9218791
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356389000
Callsign:3ELP4
Former name(s):
- Marijeannie (Until 2007 Jul)
- Sa Gladiator (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,121 tons
Summer DWT:74,540 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGELINA
© Michael Schindler
Angelina
© Evgeniy .
Angelina
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!