ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAMPERO - IMO 9113628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:India [View profile]Title:PAMPEROAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9113628Hits:647
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
arriving Oranjestad 31 May 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Pampero
IMO:9113628
Flag:Jamaica
MMSI:339400112
Callsign:6YRI8
Former name(s):
- Cari Sun (Until 1997 Mar 06)
- Pampero (Until 1996 Nov)
- Cari Sun (Until 1996 Sep)
- Pampero (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,628 tons
Summer DWT:5,660 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARI SUN
© Norbert Bourhis
PAMPERO
© Cees Bustraan
PAMPERO
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!