ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC URUGUAY - IMO 9122409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:MSC URUGUAYAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9122409Hits:515
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC URUGUAY (ex NORTHERN VIRTUE, HYUNDAI MAJESTY) in Trieste on 30.5.2010.
YOB:10/1996,Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co., Ltd., Ulsan, Hull No.:971
GT:29115
DWT:40087
LOA:195.6 m
Breadth:32.25 m
Draught:12.500 m
Speed:22 kn
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Imke
IMO:9122409
Former name(s):
- Msc Uruguay (Until 2013 Apr)
- Northern Virtue (Until 2001 Nov)
- Hyundai Majesty (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,115 tons
Summer DWT:40,086 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC URUGUAY
© Joso
MSC URUGUAY
© Joso
MSC URUGUAY
© Joso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!