ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL PROGRESS - IMO 7636547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:zahan [View profile]Title:ANL PROGRESSAdded:Jun 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7636547Hits:2,902
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
ship no more

Cyprus flag general cargo vessel ANL Progress at Alang
built: 1979
gross tons: 14023
Vessel Identification
Name:Anl Progress
IMO:7636547
Former name(s):
- Starship (Until 2001 Sep)
- Cgm Cayenne (Until 1999)
- Starship (Until 1998 Mar)
- Moana Pacific (Until 1997)
- E.r.brugge (Until 1989)
- Lircay (Until 1987)
- E.r.brugge (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,023 tons
Summer DWT:19,775 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STARSHIP
© Joerg Seyler
STARSHIP
© Joerg Seyler
STARSHIP
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 13, 2009 09:32 (6 years ago)
IMO and some data added
Gerolf, admin scrapyard ships
Gianpaolo on Sep 18, 2005 13:02 (11 years ago)
Good shot Zahan ,but write the name of the ship
when submit the threadh !!!!
bye
GP
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!