ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEATIND - IMO 7383059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bjørnar Henningsen [View profile]Title:SVEATINDAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:7383059Hits:771
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Harstad Norway 31.05.2010.
cs LAIN
Built 1975 Mandal Norway
Length 57m
Breadth 9m
Flag Norway
Homeport Harstad.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sveatind
IMO:7383059
Former name(s):
- Kalve (Until 1985)
- Sundstad (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:707 tons
Summer DWT:847 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUNDSTAD
© PWR
Sveatind
© Rico Voss
Sveatind
© Paul Schneider
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!