ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC STRAIT - IMO 8002963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:BALTIC STRAITAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:8002963Hits:1,152
Location:Santa Marta, Colombia
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
at Santa Marta (Colombia)

31 may 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Strait
IMO:8002963
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376478000
Callsign:J8B4240
Former name(s):
- Salerno (Until 2007 Aug)
- Skater (Until 2002 Apr)
- Tundra Skater (Until 1991 Dec)
- Hilco Skater (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,167 tons
Summer DWT:12,545 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HILCO SKATER
© Mike Griffiths
HILCO SKATER
© pieter melissen
Baltic Strait
© ships453
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,152 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!