ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAKARTA TOWER - IMO 9367815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:JAKARTA TOWERAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9367815Hits:705
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Another shot of gen cargo ship JAKARTA TOWER anchored off Fawley,Southampton on May 15th,2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jakarta Tower
IMO:9367815
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016077
Callsign:D5EH3
Former name(s):
- Thirsk (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,638 tons
Summer DWT:34,325 tons
Length:213 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°0’58.74” S, 57°1’10.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 284° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Port Louis
Arrival:31st Aug 2017
20:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 07:00:38 UTCToamasina
2017 August 31st, 20:00:38 UTCPort Louis
2017 August 14th, 07:00:40 UTCToamasina
2017 August 6th, 10:00:31 UTCPort Louis
2017 July 20th, 06:00:44 UTCPort Louis
2017 May 22nd, 07:00:33 UTCToamasina
2017 May 18th, 06:00:37 UTCPort Louis
2017 April 30th, 08:00:38 UTCToamasina
2017 April 27th, 12:00:36 UTCPort Louis
2017 March 20th, 07:00:39 UTCToamasina
More Of This Ship
Jakarta Tower
© Dave Leonard
JAKARTA TOWER
© Jan Ove
JAKARTA TOWER
© Trevor Dry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!