ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP VICTOR - IMO 8613322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CAP VICTORAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:May 31, 2010IMO:8613322Hits:1,984
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Transversal Costa quay, Valencia Port on 31/05/2010.
Call Sign : VRCH7
MMSI : 477581700
Gross tonnage : 52.191, DWT : 60.639
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Dimensions : 294,11 x 32,28 x 14,37 m
TEU : 4.437, Reefer points : 500
Main engine : B&W 10K90MC _ Bhp.: 57.681, Kw.: 42.425, Service speed : 23 Kn
Shipbuilder : Odense Staalskibsvaerft A/S (Lindo Shipyard) - Munkebo (DNK). Yard No. 125
Name of ship : CAP VICTOR, 2009/08.
Former names : Margrethe Maersk, 1989/01. Maersk Matane, 2006/11.
Later names : Victor, 2011/06. MSC MANU, 2011/11.
Broken Up since 18/10/2016 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Atam Manohar Ship Breaker Pvt
Light Displacement Tonnage : 23.451
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 7.269.810
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Manu
IMO:8613322
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373162000
Callsign:3FFQ2
Former name(s):
- Victor (Until 2011 Nov 29)
- Maersk Matane (Until 2011 Nov 04)
- Margrethe Maersk (Until 2011 Nov 04)
- Cap Victor (Until 2011 Jun)
- Maersk Matane (Until 2009 Aug)
- Margrethe Maersk (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,191 tons
Summer DWT:67,665 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC MANU
© Paul Finnigan
MSC MANU
© Paul Finnigan
MSC Manu
© Shipspotter Blaustich Rotterdam
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,984 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!