ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SINFONIA - IMO 9210153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FRANCESCO [View profile]Title:MSC SINFONIAAdded:Apr 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210153Hits:429
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
PORT OF PALERMO 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sinfonia
IMO:9210153
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356716000
Callsign:H8XH
Former name(s):
- European Stars (Until 2004 Jul)
- European Dream (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,949 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°46’10.47” N, 16°37’4.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 142° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Split
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
04:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 12:00:47 UTCDubrovnik
2017 June 25th, 04:00:06 UTCSplit
2017 June 22nd, 10:00:13 UTCDubrovnik
2017 June 22nd, 07:00:34 UTCAncona
2017 June 17th, 04:30:34 UTCVenice
2017 June 15th, 10:00:22 UTCDubrovnik
2017 June 13th, 16:00:52 UTCMykonos
2017 June 11th, 04:00:15 UTCSplit
2017 June 10th, 05:00:04 UTCVenice
2017 June 4th, 04:00:10 UTCSplit
More Of This Ship
MSC SINFONIA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
MSC SINFONIA
© domagoj m
MSC SINFONIA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!