ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISIDOR - IMO 9081356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ISIDORAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9081356Hits:445
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kieler Förde inbound passing Friedrichsort 2010/05/31
CARGOHUNTERS TALLINN - ESTONIA
*1993 FERUS SMIT SCHEEPSWERF HOOGEZAND - NETHERLANDS
GT: 2,735 TDW: 4,273mt
Vessel Identification
Name:Isidor
IMO:9081356
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210259000
Callsign:C4GU2
Former name(s):
- Ikiena (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,735 tons
Summer DWT:4,273 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°0’51.49” N, 23°55’16.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 15° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Hamina
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
10:00:04 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 30th, 04:00:06 UTCPlszz
2017 July 25th, 12:15:44 UTCGbrid
2017 July 21st, 10:00:49 UTCGbnho
2017 July 19th, 10:00:42 UTCSheerness
2017 July 13th, 08:00:20 UTCHamina
2017 July 11th, 06:00:20 UTCRuled
2017 June 30th, 06:00:26 UTCOdensoe
2017 June 28th, 21:00:33 UTCOrder
2017 June 26th, 06:00:12 UTCSzczecin
2017 June 20th, 19:00:15 UTCRidham Dock
More Of This Ship
Isidor
© foggy
ISIDOR
© erwin willemse
ISIDOR
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!