ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISIDOR - IMO 9081356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ISIDORAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9081356Hits:442
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kieler Förde inbound passing Holtenau 2010/05/31
CARGOHUNTERS TALLINN - ESTONIA
*1993 FERUS SMIT SCHEEPSWERF HOOGEZAND - NETHERLANDS
GT: 2,735 TDW: 4,273mt
Vessel Identification
Name:Isidor
IMO:9081356
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210259000
Callsign:C4GU2
Former name(s):
- Ikiena (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,735 tons
Summer DWT:4,273 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°32’42.05” N, 15°12’13.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 62° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Kobenhavn
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
02:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 08:00:30 UTCRoomassaare
2018 April 23rd, 02:00:33 UTCKobenhavn
2018 April 22nd, 05:00:27 UTCSkagen
2018 April 19th, 01:00:55 UTCSheerness
2018 April 18th, 23:30:27 UTCShirness
2018 April 14th, 10:00:11 UTCMonsteras
2018 April 10th, 03:00:54 UTCAalborg
2018 April 6th, 10:00:42 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 1st, 12:00:46 UTCSheerness
2018 March 28th, 21:00:50 UTCVarberg
More Of This Ship
ISIDOR
© erwin willemse
ISIDOR
© 3SX
ISIDOR
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!