ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FOUNDATION - IMO 9349291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:BELUGA FOUNDATIONAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9349291Hits:577
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kieler Förde outbound 2010/05/31
FREESE REEDEREI GROUP STADE - GERMANY
*2006 QINGSHAN SHIPYARD WUHAN - CHINA
GT: 9,611 TDW: 12,730mt
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber
IMO:9349291
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304868000
Callsign:V2BM3
Former name(s):
- Thorco Denmark (Until 2015 Jan 27)
- Freya Scan (Until 2013 Oct 09)
- Opal Gallant (Until 2011 Dec 07)
- Beluga Foundation (Until 2011 Apr 10)
- Amber (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,730 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°54’41.71” N, 76°23’32.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 187° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Us Bal
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
20:00:40 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 01:30:38 UTCEs Bio
2018 August 11th, 20:00:40 UTCUs Bal
2018 July 28th, 14:00:36 UTCDe Ham
2018 July 26th, 13:30:09 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:47 UTCPl Gdy
2018 July 17th, 18:00:20 UTCFi Tor
2018 July 14th, 10:00:43 UTCLv Rix
2018 July 5th, 05:00:16 UTCGb Abd
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:38 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 1st, 06:30:53 UTCGb Pme
More Of This Ship
BBC KANSAS
© Jens Boldt
BBC KANSAS
© vazee
BBC KANSAS
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!