ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA - IMO 9438573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:KATHARINAAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9438573Hits:516
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kieler Förde outbound with a full deck cargo of windmill blades
and a motoryacht 2010/05/31
INTERSHIP NAVIGATION LIMASSOL - CYPRUS
*2008 DAMEN YICHANG YICHANG - CHINA (#567305)
GT: 7,752 TDW: 10,500mt
L: 145.63m B: 18.36m D: 7.36m
Vessel Identification
Name:Marmaui
IMO:9438573
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305305000
Callsign:V2DQ5
Former name(s):
- Katharina (Until 2014 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,878 tons
Summer DWT:11,083 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°0’27.84” N, 93°13’4.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 180° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Uslch=>usmsy
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
23:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 23:00:32 UTCUslch=>usmsy
2018 July 10th, 10:00:43 UTCUshou=>uslch
2018 July 4th, 21:30:17 UTCUsbal=>ushou
2018 June 24th, 20:00:24 UTCUs Bal
2018 May 19th, 13:00:30 UTCLa Coruna
2018 May 1st, 12:00:20 UTCLake Charles
2018 April 24th, 22:30:56 UTCHouston
2018 April 18th, 14:00:16 UTCTampa
2018 April 16th, 08:00:53 UTCTampa
2018 March 26th, 10:00:03 UTCPasajes
More Of This Ship
Marmaui
© Wil Weijsters
Marmaui
© Wil Weijsters
MARMAUI
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!