ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA - IMO 9438573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:KATHARINAAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9438573Hits:632
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kieler Förde outbound with a full deck cargo of windmill blades
and a motoryacht 2010/05/31
INTERSHIP NAVIGATION LIMASSOL - CYPRUS
*2008 DAMEN YICHANG YICHANG - CHINA (#567305)
GT: 7,752 TDW: 10,500mt
L: 145.63m B: 18.36m D: 7.36m
Vessel Identification
Name:Marmaui
IMO:9438573
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305305000
Callsign:V2DQ5
Former name(s):
- Katharina (Until 2014 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,878 tons
Summer DWT:11,083 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°19’1.57” N, 79°26’13.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 7° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Us Msy
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
15:00:45 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 28th, 12:00:49 UTCUs Msy
2018 September 3rd, 11:00:19 UTCRu Led
2018 August 17th, 07:00:20 UTCLt Klj
2018 August 10th, 14:00:54 UTCBremanger Norway
2018 August 6th, 16:30:47 UTCEslcg=>nlmoe
2018 August 6th, 16:30:12 UTCBremanger_norway
2018 July 18th, 23:00:32 UTCUslch=>usmsy
2018 July 10th, 10:00:43 UTCUshou=>uslch
2018 July 4th, 21:30:17 UTCUsbal=>ushou
2018 June 24th, 20:00:24 UTCUs Bal
More Of This Ship
Marmaui
© Wil Weijsters
Marmaui
© Wil Weijsters
MARMAUI
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!