Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORSTAR - IMO 7360710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NORSTARAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Built 1974 by Weser Seebeck, Bremerhaven. 12502grt
[1987 Lg 173.3/158.4m, 26919gt/5341dw] - 02 SNAV CAMPANIA
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Snav Campania
Former name(s):
- Norstar (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:26,919 tons
Summer DWT:5,341 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© simonwp
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!