ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN FROST - IMO 8412687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan Arne Søreng [View profile]Title:GREEN FROSTAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:8412687Hits:509
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Frost
IMO:8412687
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311367000
Callsign:C6SK3
Former name(s):
- Nidaros (Until 1993 Dec)
- Olavur Gregersen (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,398 tons
Summer DWT:2,979 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°11’26.44” N, 10°57’1.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 140° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Fredrikstad
Arrival:27th Oct 2020
02:00:25 UTC
Last update:
6 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 12:00:42 UTCVestmannaeyjar
2018 August 31st, 23:00:14 UTCVelsen
2018 August 24th, 06:00:19 UTCKirkenes
2018 August 22nd, 03:30:45 UTCMurmansk Pilot
2018 August 18th, 19:30:25 UTCFinnsnes
2018 August 17th, 21:00:33 UTCBodoe
2018 August 17th, 10:00:40 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 16th, 02:00:38 UTCKristiansund
2018 August 13th, 08:00:44 UTCSandnes
2018 August 11th, 17:00:49 UTCFredrikstad
More Of This Ship
Green Frost
© simonwp
SAMSKIP FROST
© Gena Anfimov
SAMSKIP FROST
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!