Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rosco Maple - IMO 9402304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lawrence Carley [View profile]Title:Rosco MapleAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Brand new bulk carrier built at SSK in Sasebo, Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosco Maple
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
Former name(s):
- Oriental Cosmos (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:93,385 tons
Summer DWT:181,453 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°38’32.94” S, 117°9’5.4” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 349° (354°)
Location:Port Walcott/aus
Arrival:10th Mar 2018
00:30:08 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 10th, 00:30:08 UTCPort Walcott/aus
2018 February 19th, 00:00:07 UTCRizhao China
2018 January 27th, 05:30:23 UTCDam/australia
2017 December 20th, 01:00:06 UTCDampier Aus
2017 December 4th, 02:00:59 UTCTian Jin/cn
2017 October 23rd, 19:00:20 UTCAu Dam
2017 October 6th, 18:00:14 UTCCn Zjg
2017 October 5th, 06:00:13 UTCCn Tao
2017 September 18th, 12:00:11 UTCAu Pwl
2017 September 18th, 01:00:13 UTCAu Dam
More Of This Ship
Rosco Maple
© Lawrence Carley
Rosco Maple
© Lawrence Carley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,290 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!