ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESPS EL CAMINO ESPANOL A05 - IMO 8207862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:ESPS EL CAMINO ESPANOL A05Added:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:8207862Hits:778
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
Valencia 26.05.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:El Camino Espanol
IMO:8207862
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224100000
Callsign:EBQE
Pennant no.:A05
Former name(s):
- Cindya (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,329 tons
Summer DWT:3,502 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESPS EL CAMINO ESPANOL A05
© Darren Round
ESPS EL CAMINO ESPANOL A05
© Darren Round
ESPS EL CAMINO ESPANOL A05
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robert J Smith on Jun 01, 2010 11:29 (8 years ago)
El Camino Espanol vehicle cargo ship

Displacement: 4,560 tons full load
Dimensions: 93.5 x 18.2 x 4.6 meters
Propulsion: 2 diesels, 2 shafts, 6,482 bhp, 15 knots
Crew: 24 + 40 passengers
Cargo: 1620 square meters vehicle space

A05 El Camino Espanol
Built 1984/99
Homeport Cartagena
Ex-Cyndia
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!