ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clean River - IMO 8124785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:Clean RiverAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:8124785Hits:1,289
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Photo Taken: Tianjin 2009.02.03
*K-Line ship built in 1983 by Kawasaki. Converted 2008. IMO No. added, Admin*
Vessel Identification
Name:Development Way
IMO:8124785
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354900000
Callsign:3FXZ4
Former name(s):
- Clean River (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Lift Vessel
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:31,287 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°13’41.64” N, 121°57’53.88” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 38° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Zhou Shan,china
Arrival:31st May 2018
04:00:22 UTC
Last update:
24 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 31st, 04:00:22 UTCZhou Shan,china
2018 April 14th, 08:00:31 UTCSgp
2018 April 13th, 07:00:28 UTCSgp Pgbg
2018 April 13th, 07:00:01 UTCSharjah
2018 March 28th, 07:00:32 UTCNan Tong Chn
2017 September 8th, 23:30:51 UTCPanama
2017 May 28th, 23:00:59 UTCSingapore
2017 March 5th, 08:00:28 UTCGuishan
2016 April 18th, 07:00:09 UTCS'pore Pebga
2016 April 18th, 07:00:08 UTCS'pore Pebga
More Of This Ship
Development Way
© Vladimir Knyaz
Development Way
© Vladimir Knyaz
Development Way
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,289 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!