ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEATHER C - IMO 9384174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:HEATHER CAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9384174Hits:696
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Neat Heather C, inbound for Herøya Norway to load up on fertilizer, 1/6 2010.

Shot made by a backbroken Tomas at Brevik-bridge

"Heather C"
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9384174
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246922000
Callsign:PCTI
Former name(s):
- Heather C (Until 2013 Mar 13)
- Heat (Until 2013 Jan)
- Heather C (Until 2012 Nov)
- Esther C (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,629 tons
Summer DWT:8,046 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°5’21.55” N, 4°19’57.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 225° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Ply
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
10:30:14 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 20th, 18:00:43 UTCTr Izm
2018 August 28th, 06:30:35 UTCAarhus
2018 August 28th, 02:00:11 UTCDk Aar
2018 August 27th, 05:00:28 UTCDz Ten
2018 August 1st, 07:00:49 UTCEs Tor
2018 June 26th, 22:40:59 UTCSetubal
2018 June 26th, 01:00:00 UTCPt Lis
2018 June 20th, 20:00:01 UTCRouen
2018 June 12th, 08:00:35 UTCBassens
2018 June 7th, 10:00:28 UTCEs Ceu
More Of This Ship
LISA
© Igor Dilo
LISA
© Igor Dilo
LISA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vedran Mlacic on Jun 02, 2010 06:52 (8 years ago)
Nice indeed. Hope your back heals quickly so we can enjoy your great photography ("Only pressing the button") and a nice sense of humor.
Best regards
Vedran
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!