ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM LAVENDER - IMO 9314973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:CMA CGM LAVENDERAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:May 27, 2010IMO:9314973Hits:448
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen passing Tilbury on the 27th May 2010
Flag: Liberia
Built: 2006
28927 grt
39418 dwt
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Lavender
IMO:9314973
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090971
Callsign:A8IG2
Former name(s):
- E.r.montpellier (Until 2006 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,418 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°11’46.73” N, 119°51’19.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.5kts, 225° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Tpp
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
22:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 22:00:43 UTCTpp
2018 April 17th, 17:00:32 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 20th, 11:00:00 UTCSingapore
2018 March 19th, 16:00:35 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 February 15th, 09:30:20 UTCSgsin
2018 February 14th, 16:30:16 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 February 14th, 12:00:44 UTCPbga
2018 February 9th, 07:00:25 UTCPenang
2018 February 6th, 17:00:22 UTCSgsin Pwbg A
2018 January 30th, 09:00:08 UTCTpp
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Lavender
© Wil Weijsters
CMA CGM Lavender
© Wil Weijsters
CMA CGM POINTE ALLEGRE
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!