ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC RIO GRANDE - IMO 9368326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis J. Dubinsky [View profile]Title:BBC RIO GRANDEAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:May 31, 2010IMO:9368326Hits:589
Location:St Lawrence Seaway, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The BBC Rio Grande passes the upper wall of the St. Lambert lock on the St. Lawrence Seaway near Montreal May 31, 2010. (PHOTO/Dennis Dubinsky)
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Macau
IMO:9368326
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305256000
Callsign:V2DM3
Former name(s):
- Gabrielle Scan (Until 2012 Oct 27)
- Bbc Rio Grande (Until 2011 Dec)
- Beluga Gravitation (Until 2008 Sep 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,864 tons
Summer DWT:17,110 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°40’52.85” N, 79°27’49.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 177° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
18:00:32 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 18:00:32 UTCCristobal
2018 June 11th, 23:00:19 UTCTampico
2018 June 6th, 12:00:38 UTCLake Charles
2018 March 30th, 14:00:44 UTCPunta Rincon
2018 February 13th, 23:30:55 UTCQingdao
2017 November 3rd, 23:00:48 UTCOuteiro
2017 October 7th, 05:00:12 UTCHouston
2017 September 10th, 17:00:16 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 August 26th, 17:00:12 UTCCristobal
2017 June 29th, 01:00:45 UTCPort Henderson
More Of This Ship
BBC Rio Grande
© Pilot Frans
BBC RIO GRANDE
© Marcus-S
CLIPPER MACAU
© JanHu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!