ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDROMEDA - IMO 8806242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:ANDROMEDAAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:September 11, 2006IMO:8806242Hits:713
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on September 11.2006.
EX:WHITE MANTA -[1989]
SUN EMILIA- [12-05-2000]
ANDROMEDA at [20-12-2004]
BUILDER: Shikoku Dockyard Co., LTD,Takamatsu,Japan.(Yard Number: 850) Year of build: Jan.1989.
Length:136,02 m., Beam:18,00 m., Depth:10,50 m.,
Draft:7.31 m.
Speed: 16,50 kn.

NRT:2869 tons.; GT: 5899 tons.;
DWT: 6 565 tons.; IMO: 8806242,
MMSI: 277312000,
CALLSIGN: LYRJ, Flag :Lithuania. OWNER:Limarko Shipping Co., Lithuania.
MANAGER: Limarko Shipping Co., Lithuania. Particulars HERE:(http://www.limarko.lt/shipping.php?en=1138105767 )-(http://www.cargo-vessels-international.at/ANDROMEDA_IMO8806242.pdf)
Vessel Identification
Name:Andromeda
IMO:8806242
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277312000
Callsign:LYRJ
Former name(s):
- Sun Emilia (Until 2004 Dec)
- White Manta (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,899 tons
Summer DWT:6,565 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°46’17.28” N, 25°59’58.08” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Canakkale
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
13:00:08 UTC
Last update:
3 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 5th, 12:00:52 UTCKlaksvik Faroe Isl
2018 July 28th, 13:00:08 UTCCanakkale
2018 July 13th, 13:00:57 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 5th, 06:00:16 UTCLagos
2018 May 26th, 13:00:52 UTCLisbo
2018 May 26th, 05:00:17 UTCLisbon
2018 February 25th, 19:00:51 UTCCape Town
2018 January 16th, 09:00:40 UTCPointe-noire
2016 November 2nd, 15:00:59 UTCLas Palmas
2016 January 23rd, 16:00:27 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
ANDROMEDA
© Patalavaca
ANDROMEDA
© Vladimir Knyaz
ANDROMEDA
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!