ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIGINATOR - IMO 8223555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:ORIGINATORAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:8223555Hits:558
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken 2010.06.01.. Port of Klaipeda. Flag :Panama ,Build.1985/ IMO: 8223555 /
MMSI: 354444000/
CALLSIGN: 3EKS3 /
Shiptype: Bulker /
Gross Tonnage: 22992 tons/
DWT: 38594 tons/
BUILDER: Koyo Dockyard/
MANAGER :Snp Shipping Services /
OWNER: Kilmar Worldwide/
Vessel Identification
Name:Originator
IMO:8223555
Former name(s):
- Jin Sheng (Until 2003 Feb)
- Vanri (Until 1994 Nov)
- Star Vanri (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,992 tons
Summer DWT:38,594 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vanri
© Kees Heemskerk
Originator
© Sierras
ORIGINATOR
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!