ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chao Yang Men - IMO 7635414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:Chao Yang MenAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:7635414Hits:1,164
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: T3VD
Type of Ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of Build: 1979
Gross Tonnage: 10703 t
Deadweight: 16073 t
Length Overall: 151 m
Beam: 21 m
Flag: Kiribati
Photo Taken: Tianjin 2009.02.15
Vessel Identification
Name:Chao Yang Men
IMO:7635414
Former name(s):
- Ebenezer (Until 2003 Jan)
- Norbulk Teak (Until 2000 Nov)
- Indian Resource (Until 1993 Jul)
- Australian Express (Until 1990 Feb)
- Kriti Rubi (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,703 tons
Summer DWT:16,073 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INDIAN RESOURCE
© Frafo
KRITI RUBI
© Leo Johannes
Kriti Ruby
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,164 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!