ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OAK 1 - IMO 9200017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:OAK 1Added:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9200017Hits:1,264
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign: 4DEK2
Type of Ship: Container Ship
Year of Build: 1999
Gross Tonnage: 7970 t
Net Tonnage: 3513 t
Deadweight: 9820 t
Length Overall: 133.18 m
Beam: 20.8 m
Main Engine: 7500 kW
Flag: Philippines
Photo Taken: Singapore 2009.03.03
Vessel Identification
Name:Lorcon Dumaguete
IMO:9200017
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548390100
Callsign:4DEK2
Former name(s):
- Oak 1 (Until 2010 Mar)
- Creek (Until 2009 Feb)
- Tiger Creek (Until 2008 Apr)
- Box Istanbul (Until 2004 Nov)
- Msc Acapulco (Until 2004 Feb)
- Cala Puebla (Until 2002 Jul)
- Apl Brasilia (Until 2001 Jun)
- Box Istanbul (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,970 tons
Summer DWT:9,820 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LORCON DUMAGUETE
© Viktor
LORCON DUMAGUETE
© Viktor
LORCON DUMAGUETE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
william pound on May 04, 2011 23:51 (6 years ago)
LORCON DUMAGUETE from 3/10
owner: lorenzo shipping, manila
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,264 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!