ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EYRA - IMO 8201648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:MSC EYRAAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:June 01, 2010IMO:8201648Hits:537
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving the port of Klaipeda KAPITAN KOZLOVSKIY - IMO 8201648 at VEB Warnowwerft,Rostock,DDR.1982. IX https://yadi.sk/i/ErMCcWwq3WXzHT
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eyra
IMO:8201648
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357632000
Callsign:H3FW
Former name(s):
- Miden Agan (Until 2004 Feb)
- Maersk Toronto (Until 2000 Jun)
- Miden Agan (Until 1997)
- Cgm Le Cap (Until 1995 Oct)
- Kapitan Kozlovskiy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°38’48.62” N, 6°59’35.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 199° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Portbury,uk
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
03:00:30 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 23:00:26 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
2018 June 24th, 03:00:30 UTCPortbury,uk
2018 June 24th, 03:00:17 UTCPortbury,uk
2018 June 22nd, 06:30:36 UTCLiverpool,uk
2018 June 22nd, 06:30:19 UTCLiverpool,uk
2018 June 12th, 14:00:10 UTCGijon,spain
2018 June 10th, 01:15:20 UTCPortbury,uk
2018 June 7th, 02:00:23 UTCLiverpool,uk
2018 June 3rd, 14:45:11 UTCSines,portugal
2018 May 27th, 13:00:05 UTCAntwerp,wandelaar
More Of This Ship
MSC Eyra
© Miguel Muñiz Feito
MSC EYRA
© Marc Piché
MSC EYRA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!