ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FJORDDRONNINGEN - IMO 9328986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bjørnar Henningsen [View profile]Title:FJORDDRONNINGENAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9328986Hits:680
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Harstad 01.06.2010.
cs LMZW
Built 2005 Fjellstrand Norway
Lenght 43m
Breath 11m
BT 787
Vessel Identification
Name:Woori Nuri No1
IMO:9328986
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440114270
Callsign:LMZW
Former name(s):
- Fjorddronningen (Until 2014 Apr 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:787 tons
Summer DWT:40 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FJORDDRONNINGEN
© frode adolfsen
FJORDDRONNINGEN
© Paul Schneider
FJORDDRONNINGEN
© Paul Schneider
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!