ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTINA REGINA - IMO 5048485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:KRISTINA REGINAAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:June 01, 2010IMO:5048485Hits:488
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Photo taken 2010.06.01.. Port of Klaipeda.... Flag :Finland /Build:1960/Length x Breadth: 100 m X 16 m/DeadWeight: 870 t/
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 14.6 / 12.1 knots/Call Sign: OGBF/
IMO: 5048485/ MMSI: 230132000
Vessel Identification
Name:Bore
IMO:5048485
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230132000
Callsign:OGBF
Former name(s):
- Kristina Regina (Until 2010 Oct)
- Borea (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Museum Ship
Gross tonnage:4,295 tons
Summer DWT:870 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORE
© Ulf Kornfeld
KRISTINA REGINA
© ROBERTO SAMMUT
BORE
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!