ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORIC GLORY - IMO 7372165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:DORIC GLORY Added:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:7372165Hits:1,376
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO number : 7372165
Name of ship : DORIC GLORY
Call Sign : 3FOI6
MMSI : 356859000
Gross tonnage : 34720
DWT : 61470
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Panama

Anchored 9 Mile Point Mississippi irver. 1 June 10

Vessel Identification
Name:Doric Glory
IMO:7372165
Former name(s):
- Flag Rolaco (Until 2005 Mar)
- Kee Navigator (Until 1993 Mar)
- World Medal (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,720 tons
Summer DWT:61,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLAG ROLACO
© Joerg Seyler
DORIC GLORY
© Valeriy Balalaev
DORIC GLORY
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Paul Sullivan on Sep 08, 2012 06:10 (4 years ago)
I agree guys. Built in 1976 she's a classic!
Magogman on Jan 29, 2011 17:39 (6 years ago)
Agreed, really excellent photo1
cdag on Jan 29, 2011 17:10 (6 years ago)
great photo. classic lines. love it.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,376 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!