ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF OCEANUS - IMO 8802868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sisko111 [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF OCEANUSAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:8802868Hits:663
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Pula,Croatia 01.06.2010.
IMO number : 8802868
Name of ship : SPIRIT OF OCEANUS (since 01-04-2001)
Call Sign : C6PJ8
MMSI : 309224000
Gross tonnage : 4200 (since 01-05-1994)
DWT : 645
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship (during 1991)
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Bahamas (since 01-11-1997)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 05-04-1993)
Last update : 01-06-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Spirit
IMO:8802868
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309224000
Callsign:C6PJ8
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of Oceanus (Until 2010 Sep)
- Megastar Sagittarius (Until 2001 Apr)
- Sun Viva (Until 2000 Mar)
- Renaissance Five (Until 1997 Nov)
- Hanseatic Renaissance (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:645 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°31’46.9” N, 51°43’48.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 153° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Nuuk
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
08:00:31 UTC
Last update:
10 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 28th, 18:00:18 UTCNuuk Fjord
2018 May 23rd, 10:00:19 UTCManitsoq
2018 May 21st, 07:00:24 UTCNuuk
2018 April 17th, 06:00:25 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 17th, 06:00:05 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 6th, 09:00:21 UTCQornooq
2017 October 6th, 12:00:20 UTCNuuk
2017 June 25th, 07:00:15 UTCHammerfest
2017 June 12th, 09:00:37 UTCIvittut
2017 May 30th, 07:00:26 UTCKangerlussuaq
More Of This Ship
SEA SPIRIT
© samtmendher
SEA SPIRIT
© samtmendher
SEA SPIRIT
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vedran Mlacic on Jun 02, 2010 06:37 (8 years ago)
very nice robert, brgds vedran
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!