ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHENA - IMO 5383304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tadeusz Jedryczak [View profile]Title:ATHENAAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:May 31, 2010IMO:5383304Hits:666
Location:Gdynia, Poland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
'ATHENA' in Gdynia 2010-05-31
Vessel Identification
Name:Azores
IMO:5383304
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255801380
Callsign:CQRV
Former name(s):
- Athena (Until 2013 Sep)
- Caribe (Until 2005 Jan)
- Valtur Prima (Until 2003 Nov)
- Italia Prima (Until 2000 Apr)
- Italia I (Until 1993 Aug)
- Fridtjof Nansen (Until 1993)
- Volkerfreundschaft (Until 1985)
- Stockholm (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,144 tons
Summer DWT:2,020 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1948
AIS Information
Last known position:
65°18’31.17” N, 53°28’23.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 342° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Illulisat
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
05:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 08:00:03 UTCLisbon
2018 August 15th, 05:00:55 UTCIllulisat
2018 August 13th, 12:05:47 UTCNuuk
2018 July 29th, 16:00:01 UTCQaqortoq
2018 July 28th, 08:30:58 UTCNuuk
2018 July 13th, 12:00:16 UTCLerwick
2018 July 8th, 03:30:45 UTCHellesylt
2018 July 7th, 04:00:46 UTCTrondheim
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:44 UTCLeknes
2018 June 20th, 11:45:45 UTCBergen
More Of This Ship
ASTORIA
© Marcus-S
ASTORIA
© Ulf Kornfeld
ASTORIA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!