ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIONEER - IMO 9088299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PIONEERAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:9088299Hits:883
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Listerland
IMO:9088299
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266103000
Callsign:SBDF
Former name(s):
- Pioneer (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,735 tons
Summer DWT:4,267 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hallevik
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°44’20.35” N, 17°51’0.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 137° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Karlshamn
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
18:00:31 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 18:00:31 UTCKarlshamn
2017 September 21st, 15:00:05 UTCVasteras
2017 September 19th, 07:00:01 UTCHolmsund
2017 September 17th, 00:30:48 UTCVasteras
2017 September 15th, 07:30:49 UTCNorrkoping
2017 September 14th, 13:00:00 UTCDjuron
2017 September 12th, 20:00:17 UTCKoping
2017 September 11th, 00:00:50 UTCDjuron
2017 September 8th, 21:00:33 UTCVasteras
2017 September 8th, 17:00:03 UTCDjuron
More Of This Ship
Listerland
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
Listerland
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
Listerland
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!