ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOTIRIA - IMO 6704397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SOTIRIAAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:6704397Hits:766
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
At Perama, Piraeus on May 14, 2010. IMO 6704397. Ex-THALES 1967, TALETE 1972, GREEN STAR 1985, STARI GRAD 1997, STAR STABILITY ?, EFSTATHIA M 2004-2008.

Length: 81 m
Breadth: 12 m
GT: 1.596
DWT: 1.900
Built: 1967 Nouvelle Havre, Le Havre, France (Hull No. 1765)
Manager: Lidmar Shipping & Trading Co, Piraeus
Call sign: SVA2192
Homeport: Piraeus

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sotiria
IMO:6704397
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240822000
Callsign:SVA2192
Former name(s):
- Efstathia M (Until 2008 Oct)
- Stari Grad (Until 2005 Feb 21)
- Star Stability (Until 2004 Dec)
- Stari Grad (Until 2004)
- Green Star (Until 1997 Mar)
- Talete (Until 1985)
- Thales (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,596 tons
Summer DWT:1,544 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOTIRIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
SOTIRIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
SOTIRIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!