ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHENA - IMO 5383304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:ATHENAAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:June 01, 2010IMO:5383304Hits:522
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Photo taken 2010.06.01.. Port of Klaipeda.... Flag :Madeira [Portugal] /Build:1948/Length x Breadth: 160 m X 21 m/
DeadWeight: 2020 t/
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 14.4 / 13 knots/Call Sign: CQRV/
IMO: 5383304/ MMSI: 255801380....EX-Name: 1948—1960: MS Stockholm
1960—1985: MS Völkerfreundschaft
1985—1986: MS Volker
1986—1993: MS Fridtjof Nansen
1993—1994: MS Italia I
1994—1998: MS Italia Prima
1998—2002: MS Valtur Prima
2002—2005: MS Caribe
2005—present: MS Athena
Vessel Identification
Name:Azores
IMO:5383304
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255801380
Callsign:CQRV
Former name(s):
- Athena (Until 2013 Sep)
- Caribe (Until 2005 Jan)
- Valtur Prima (Until 2003 Nov)
- Italia Prima (Until 2000 Apr)
- Italia I (Until 1993 Aug)
- Fridtjof Nansen (Until 1993)
- Volkerfreundschaft (Until 1985)
- Stockholm (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,144 tons
Summer DWT:2,020 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1948
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’4.71” N, 1°30’54.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 298° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Lerwick
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
5 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 08:00:03 UTCLisbon
2018 July 13th, 12:00:16 UTCLerwick
2018 July 8th, 03:30:45 UTCHellesylt
2018 July 7th, 04:00:46 UTCTrondheim
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:44 UTCLeknes
2018 June 20th, 11:45:45 UTCBergen
2018 June 18th, 05:00:50 UTCDunkerque
2018 June 7th, 18:30:46 UTCHonninsvag
2018 June 6th, 07:30:04 UTCLeknes
2018 May 30th, 08:00:46 UTCDunkerque
More Of This Ship
ASTORIA
© Marcus-S
ASTORIA
© Ulf Kornfeld
ASTORIA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!