Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIKLAS - IMO 9014705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:NIKLASAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Niklas loading scrap metal at Meyer Newmans yard in Great Yarmouth on 11-09-05.

This picture taken from the bridge of supply ship Havila Fame.

Ex:- Padua
IMO 9014705
Built 1992 by Slovenske Lodenice,Slovakia
2446 grt
87.9m L.O.A.

Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Bilbao
Former name(s):
- Niklas (Until 2008 Feb 12)
- Padua (Until 1999 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,735 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°24’51.67” N, 10°29’39.1” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 359° (332°)
Arrival:18th Mar 2018
09:00:59 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 18th, 09:00:05 UTCHorten
2018 March 13th, 22:00:14 UTCLindoe
2018 March 11th, 20:00:53 UTCRostock
2018 March 9th, 14:00:19 UTCEgersund
2018 March 3rd, 10:00:53 UTCFor Order
2018 February 21st, 21:00:17 UTCGdansk
2018 February 5th, 21:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 27th, 19:00:33 UTCSan Ciprian
2018 January 24th, 15:00:59 UTCNantes
2018 January 12th, 08:00:15 UTCSunderland
More Of This Ship
Wilson Bilbao
© Robbie Cox
Wilson Bilbao
© Robbie Cox
Wilson Bilbao
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!